Princeton Flying School 2023 Honor Roll

1st Solos:

Leo Fraser / CFII Shane Johsnon
Aditya Udeshi / CFI Nate Kijpatanasilp
Tom Boyd / CFI Tom Richter
Zachary Evans / CFI Nate Kijpatanasilp
Shaikh Rahman / CFII Cameron Wagner
Ameer Sikkander / CFII Andrew Wells
Andrew Caruso / CFII Andrew Wells
Joseph Ianno / CFI Joe Ramirez
Kile Levach / CFI Joe Ramirez
Patrick Mcalinden / CFII Cameron Wagner
Jack Marshall / CFII Shane Johnson
Evan Vadola / CFII Andrew Wells
Tanish Chauhaun / CFII Steve Hansell
Pranav Dakshinamurthy / CFI Tom Richter
Owen Rubbio / CFII Michael Colley
Sriram Rangarajan / CFII Michael Colley
Lyle Ruzicka / CFII Nate Kijpatanasilp
Cameron Schmidt / CFII Cameron Wagner
Claude Viman / CFII Karon Chambers
Joshua Francis / CFII Michael Colley
Denys Pryjmak / CFI Rafael Cerville
Anthony Abadia / CFII Cameron Wagner
German Afanador / CFII Cameron Wagner
Peter Donchik / CFII Michael Colley
Alan Howard / CFII Michael Colley
Clay Kubik / CFII Cameron Wagner
Noah Laubach / CFII Michael Colley
Sam Ludlow / CFII Cameron Wagner
Ali Ahmed / CFII Michael Colley
Ian Dollard / CFI Rafael Cerville
Ioane-Andrei Nicolae / CFI Tom Richter
Rob Yedlin / CFII Michael Colley
Huaixi Lu / CFII Cameron Wagner
Alex Hoberman / CFI Rafael Cerville
Joe Magarelli / CFII Michael Colley
Igor Kandyba / CFII Cameron Wagner
Dylan Turner / CFII Cameron Wagner

 

Private Pilot License:

Steffen Koenig / CFII Cameron Wagner
German Afanador/ CFII Michael Colley
Ian Dollard/  CFII Cameron Wagner
Alan Howard / CFII Michael Colley
Sarvam Sheth / CFII Karon Chambers
Elizabeth Gibson /
Donald Evans / CFI Joe Ramirez
Steve Jackson / CFI Joe Ramirez
Huaixi Lu / CFII Cameron Wagner
Joe Magarelli  / CFII Michael Colley
Michael Wlazlo / CFII Sal Parsi
Ari Balik / CFII Cameron Wagner
Rishabh Midha / CFII Karon Chambers
Matthew Banks / CFII Sal Parsi
Pankaj Mohan / CFII Cameron Wagner
Ioan-Andrei Nicole / CFI Tom Richter
Beat Laemmle / CFII Joe Ramirez
Metehan Erdoğan / CFI Rafael Cerville
Niren Kinikar / CFII Cameron Wagner
Kevin Meredith / CFII Sal Parsi
Selene Moon / CFII Steve Hansell
Yasin Ozkan / CFII Cameron Wagner
Marylee Aruta / CFII Cameron Wagner
Gorge Badros / CFII Michael Colley
Dana Hennings / CFI Wesley Chin
Matt Wong / CFII Cameron Wagner
Bill Rauh / CFII Cameron Wagner

 

Instrument Rating:

Sandro Larocca / CFII David Michaud
Andrew Bird / CFII David Michaud
Prasanna Ramamoorthy / CFII David Michaud
Andrew Wells / CFII Steve Hansell
Agam Singh / CFII Steve Hansell
Nathaniel Simon / CFII David Michaud
Jacinto Azevito / CFII Cameron Wagner
Larry Wlazlo / CFII Sal Parsi
Jack Nierenberg / CFII Sal Parsi

 

Commercial Rating:

Agam Singh / CFII Steve Hansell
Don Denny / CFII David Michaud

 

CFI Rating:

Wayne Couthino / CFII David Michaud
Andrew Wells / CFII Steve Hansell
Joe Ramirez / CFII David Michau